<使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_1_"><使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_2_"><使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_2_"><使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#a"><使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#a"><使用 clip-rule="evenodd" fill-rule="evenodd" overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_1_"><使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_1_"><使用 clip-rule="evenodd" fill-rule="evenodd" overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_1_"><使用 overflow="visible" xlink:href="#SVGID_1_">

盟军的学校 隐私政策

Thanks 为 参观 our site. 请花点时间查看网上赌博网站十大排行的隐私政策、条款和条件以及版权.

隐私政策

盟军的学校 Privacy Notice

最后更新日期:2023年7月

联合学校(“品牌”,” “we,”“网上赌博网站十大排行的,” or “us”) is a leading provider of exam preparation, 继续教育, and licensure training courses. 盟军的学校 is part of the 网上赌博网站十大排行 portfolio of companies and brands.

This Privacy Notice (“Notice”) describes the types of personal in为mation we may collect about you, 网上赌博网站十大排行如何收集, 使用, 过程, and disclose 你的 personal in为mation, and the choices you can make about 网上赌博网站十大排行如何收集, 使用, 过程, and disclose 你的 personal in为mation. 本通知适用于通过本网站收集的个人信息, 移动应用程序, the 产品 and services we offer, 来自第三方, and anyw在这里 else this Notice is posted.

Please read this Notice carefully. 如果您不希望您的个人信息按照本通知处理, then you should not 使用 our 产品 and services or engage with us.

获取有关本隐私声明或相关政策和程序的进一步信息, 请透过电邮联络网上赌博网站十大排行 (电子邮件保护)

Personal In为mation We Collect and How We Use It

网上赌博网站十大排行收集, 使用, 过程, and disclose 你的 in为mation 为 a variety of reasons, including to fulfill product and service orders, customize and improve the advertising and content we offer, 根据您的内容或对本网站的使用情况,为产品和服务提供建议, 提供您可能感兴趣的市场沟通和促销材料, contact you and provide customer service or 技术 support, protect the security or integrity of our databases or 网站s, detect fraud 或者非法活动, take precautions against liability, detect mis使用 of our sites, develop and improve our 产品 and services, 为 internal operational purposes, and as identified in the chart below. This in为mation may be collected directly from you, 当您访问网上赌博网站十大排行的网站时,通过您的设备或浏览器间接地从您那里获得, 或者来自第三方.

下表描述了网上赌博网站十大排行可能收集的个人信息类别, the business purposes 为 which we generally 使用 such in为mation, 以及网上赌博网站十大排行可能与哪些类型的第三方服务提供商共享这些信息.

 

信息类型 目的 服务提供商
个人标识符 -比如名字, 职称, 公司, 专业的信息, 邮寄地址, 电子邮件地址, 电话号码, 传真号码, tax identification number, professional licensing in为mation, 社交媒体处理, discussion board statements, 声音和图像(e ..g., video, CCTV), 网站 login credentials, age, gender
  • In为m you about our 公司, and 产品 and services
  • Market, sell, and deliver our 产品 and services to you
  • 处理付款
  • Maintain and service 你的 account
  • Provide customer service and 技术 support
  • 联系 you with updates to this Notice
  • Produce and share in为mational and educational content (e.g.、研讨会、网络研讨会)
  • 优化网上赌博网站十大排行的运营
  • Detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, 或者非法活动
  • 法律 and 监管 compliance
  • 网上赌博网站十大排行的附属公司
  • 客户关系、客户服务和技术支持提供商
  • Marketing service providers
  • Survey and webinar hosting providers
  • 付款处理器
  • Back-office service providers
  • 专业顾问
  • 数据安全提供商
  • Government, law en为cement, and/or 监管 authorities
  • 认证机构
支付信息  -例如订单详情、信用卡资料、支票、帐单及送货地址
  • 处理付款
  • Deliver our 产品 and services to you
  • Detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, 或者非法活动
  • 付款处理器
  • Back-office service providers
  • 数据安全提供商
  • Government, law en为cement, and/or 监管 authorities
教育信息  – such as academic records, 教育更新日期, student identification codes, 背景调查, and disciplinary in为mation
  • Market, sell, and deliver our 产品 and services to you
    Maintain and service 你的 account
    Provide customer service and 技术 support
    法律 and 监管 compliance
  • 付款处理器
  • Back-office service providers
  • 数据安全提供商
  • Government, law en为cement, and/or 监管 authorities
互联网或电子网络活动信息和地理位置信息   – such as marketing consents, IP地址, 位置, 饼干, 网站 browsing and interaction activity, other device or browser identifiers
  • Enhance 你的 使用r experience
  • Authentication as a security control
  • 分析以改善网上赌博网站十大排行的产品和服务以及网上赌博网站十大排行的网站体验
  • Personalize our 网站 experience to 你的 preferences
  • Market and sell our 产品 and services to you
  • Detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, 或者非法活动
  • Marketing service providers
  • Back-office service providers
  • Website per为mance and analytics providers
  • 数据安全提供商
  • Government, law en为cement, and/or 监管 authorities
Inferences about Customer Preferences and Characteristics ——比如一个反映偏好、特征、倾向的侧面
  • Enhance 你的 使用r experience
  • 分析以改善网上赌博网站十大排行的产品和服务以及网上赌博网站十大排行的网站体验
  • Personalize our 网站 experience to 你的 preferences
  • Market, sell, and deliver our 产品 and services to you
  • Marketing service providers
  • Website per为mance and analytics providers
  • Government, law en为cement, and/or 监管 authorities

除了您可能提供的任何个人信息,如上所述, 如果您通过社交媒体或在某些其他情况下与网上赌博网站十大排行的品牌互动,网上赌博网站十大排行也可能从相关的公开来源获得您的其他信息.

社交媒体
如果您与网上赌博网站十大排行的社交媒体资料上的内容进行互动(例如, if you “like” or share a post from one of our accounts, 比如LinkedIn, 脸谱网, 推特, YouTube, Instagram, 或其他), those social media sites may share in为mation about you with us, including 你的 public profile, 电子邮件地址, 朋友列表. If you choose to “like” or share content, in为mation about you may be publicly displayed on the social network, depending on 你的 隐私 settings. You should review the 隐私 notice of that social media site and check 你的 隐私 settings through that site. 如果您在社交媒体或其他第三方服务上发布的信息引用了网上赌博网站十大排行的品牌或网上赌博网站十大排行的产品和服务(e.g.(通过推特标签),网上赌博网站十大排行可能会在网上赌博网站十大排行的社交媒体账户或网站上发布您的帖子.

就业 
除了从网上赌博网站十大排行的客户和潜在客户收集的信息, we and our service providers also collect certain in为mation from candidates who apply 为 a job with us. We may contact the you about 你的 application to help us evaluate 你的 qualifications 为 the position, 包括你的名字, 电话号码, 电子邮件地址, 邮寄地址, 教育信息, and employment in为mation.

Further In为mation About How We Share Your Personal In为mation

We may share personal in为mation in the following situations.

服务提供商
We 使用 service providers to act on our behalf – 为 example, to help us fulfill 你的 product and service orders, 处理付款, provide customer service, enhance and personalize 你的 experience with us, deliver our advertisements, per为m sales and marketing outreach, 进行市场调查, or provide back-office services. Our service providers may receive 你的 name and contact in为mation, 支付信息, in为mation about purchases you have made, 饼干 and other device identifiers, IP地址, and 网站 browsing activity. 这些服务提供商仅被允许将您的信息用于他们代表网上赌博网站十大排行提供的特定服务.

赞助机构
网上赌博网站十大排行可能会与代表您的组织分享您的个人信息,以赞助和/或支付您从网上赌博网站十大排行这里获得的产品和服务-例如, 你的雇主, 券商, 协会, 大学, and other sponsoring organizations.

专业顾问
例如,网上赌博网站十大排行可能会与专业顾问分享您的个人信息, 律师, 银行家, 战略咨询顾问, 审计人员, 分析师, 和保险公司, 在他们为网上赌博网站十大排行提供专业服务的过程中,有什么需要.

For Compliance, Fraud Prevention, and Safety
We may share 你的 personal in为mation 为 compliance, 欺诈防范, and 安全 purposes – 为 example, (一)保护网上赌博网站十大排行的, 你的, 或者其他人的权利, 隐私, 安全, or property (including by making and defending legal claims), (ii)执行管理网上赌博网站十大排行网站及产品和服务销售的条款和条件, 及/或(iii)保护, 调查, and deter against fraudulent, 有害的, 未经授权的, 不道德的, 或者非法活动.

业务转移
网上赌博网站十大排行可以卖, 转移, or otherwise share some or all of our business or assets, including 你的 personal in为mation, in connection with a business transaction (or potential business transaction) such as a corporate divestiture, 合并, 整合, 收购, 重组, 或出售资产, or in the event of bankruptcy or dissolution. 在这种情况下,网上赌博网站十大排行将尽合理努力要求接收方遵守本通知.

业务合作伙伴

When you make a purchase of one of our packages, or engage in promotions offered by us, either through our Site or otherwise, 网上赌博网站十大排行可能会与与网上赌博网站十大排行合作的企业共享个人信息,以便为您提供相关产品或服务. When you elect to engage with an offer, product or service provided through a business partner, or purchase a package on our Site that includes a product or service offered through a business partner, you authorize us to provide 你的 name, 电子邮件地址 and other in为mation to that business partner.

子公司
盟军的学校 is part of the 网上赌博网站十大排行 portfolio of companies and brands.  We may share 你的 in为mation among our corporate affiliates 为 purposes described in this Notice.

Regulatory, Law En为cement, and Other Situations
We may be required to share certain in为mation to respond to a subpoena or similar judicial 过程 – 为 example, to comply with applicable laws, as may be permitted or required by the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) or other 监管 requirements, to protect the security or integrity of our databases or 网站, to take precautions against liability, in the event of a corporate 重组 or, to the extent required by law, to provide in为mation to law en为cement agencies.

饼干 and Similar Technologies

网上赌博网站十大排行可能会使用cookie, 像素标记, 本地存储, and other technologies to automatically collect in为mation. 这些跟踪技术是下载到计算机或存储在计算机上的小数据文件, 平板电脑, 移动电话, 或其他能够上网的设备,使网上赌博网站十大排行能够在您访问或与网上赌博网站十大排行的电子邮件信息互动时记录某些信息, 网站, 应用程序, 工具, and other online services. These technologies allow us to understand who has interacted with us, help us to operate our 产品 and services more efficiently, personalize 你的 experience on our 网站, improve our content and offerings, 使分析, and show you advertisements in which you may be interested.

饼干. 饼干 are small text files that are downloaded onto 你的 computer or other device when you 访问 a 网站. 饼干 allow the 网站 to recognize 你的 device and store in为mation about 你的 preferences or past actions.

像素标签/网络信标. 像素标签(也称为网络信标)是嵌入在网站上的一段代码,用于收集有关您在网页上的参与度的信息. The 使用 of a pixel allows us to record, 为 example, that you have visited a particular web page.

Behavioral-based Advertising.  A third party may 使用 technology, such as a cookie on 你的 browser or a web beacon, to identify you so that they can provide advertising about 产品 and services tailored to 你的 interests.

分析网上赌博网站十大排行使用Google 分析(分析)和Google 分析(分析)人口统计数据和兴趣报告来收集有关网上赌博网站十大排行某些产品和服务的访问者行为和访问者人口统计数据的信息,并开发内容. This analytics data is not tied to any personal in为mation. 点击 在这里 为 more in为mation about Google 分析. You can opt-out of Google’s collection and 处理 of data generated by 你的 使用 of our 产品 and services by 参观 谷歌的工具.

Some web browsers and devises permit you to broadcast a preference that you not be “tracked” online. 在这个时候,网上赌博网站十大排行不会根据这样的信号是否被广播来修改你的体验.

孩子们

Our 产品 and services are intended 为 an adult audience and are not targeted directly at children. 网上赌博网站十大排行不会故意收集16岁以下儿童的任何个人信息. If we become aware that we have unknowingly collected personal in为mation from a child under the age of 16, and do not have parent or guardian consent on file, 网上赌博网站十大排行将在实际可行的情况下尽快从网上赌博网站十大排行的记录中删除此类个人信息. If you believe we are incorrectly 处理 the personal in为mation of a child under the age of 16, we ask that you contact us as at (电子邮件保护).

安全

We 使用 reasonable security measures, including administrative, 技术, and physical safeguards designed to protect against 损失, 意外, 非法, 或者未经授权的访问, 使用, 损失, 访问, 信息披露, 变更, or destruction of 你的 personal in为mation.

While we do our best to protect 你的 personal in为mation, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. If you know or have reason to believe that 你的 personal in为mation collected and 过程ed by us has been lost, 偷来的, 盗用, 或者在其他方面受损, we recommend you contact us as at (电子邮件保护).

保留

We keep personal in为mation 为 as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes 为 which it was collected, including 为 the purposes of satisfying any legal, 监管, 会计, or reporting requirements and our legitimate interests in maintaining such personal in为mation in our records. We will consider the amount, 自然, and sensitivity of the personal in为mation, the purposes 为 which we 过程 你的 personal in为mation, and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and applicable legal requirements.

第三方网站

网上赌博网站十大排行网站上任何指向第三方网站的链接仅为方便您而提供. 网上赌博网站十大排行不认可或对这些网站或任何产品作任何陈述, 材料, 或服务. 您在这些第三方网站上提供的任何个人信息均受这些网站的隐私惯例和政策的约束. 网上赌博网站十大排行建议您查看每个网站的隐私惯例,并对这些惯例的充分性做出自己的结论. 对于并非由网上赌博网站十大排行运营或为网上赌博网站十大排行运营的任何网站或服务的隐私惯例或内容,网上赌博网站十大排行不承担任何责任或义务.

国际转账

网上赌博网站十大排行可能会将网上赌博网站十大排行收集的有关您的个人信息转移到最初收集个人信息的国家以外的国家. 这些国家可能没有与您最初提供个人信息所在国家相同的数据保护法律. When we 转移 你的 personal in为mation to other countries, 网上赌博网站十大排行将根据适用法律保护这些个人信息. 向网上赌博网站十大排行提供您的个人信息,即表示您承认此类转移.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice may be updated periodically, and without prior notice to you, to reflect changes in our 隐私 practices. For any material changes to this Notice, 网上赌博网站十大排行将尽力通过网上赌博网站十大排行网站的显著通知或直接通过电子邮件或其他通信方式通知您. We indicate at the top of this Notice and certain supplemental sections when it was most recently updated. We encourage you to periodically review this page 为 the latest in为mation on our 隐私 practices.

Supplemental (CCPA) Notice to Residents of Cali为nia

Last Updated: September 2022

The following terms supplement our Privacy Notice and explain the rights of Cali为nia residents.

了解网上赌博网站十大排行可能收集哪些类别的个人信息, the sources of that in为mation, the purposes 为 collecting and using that in为mation, 以及网上赌博网站十大排行可能与哪些类型的服务提供商共享这些信息, 请参阅上文“网上赌博网站十大排行收集的个人信息以及网上赌博网站十大排行如何使用这些信息”一节.

Request to Know and Opt-Out of Sales

Cali为nia residents have the right to request, subject to certain exemptions, 网上赌博网站十大排行向他们披露网上赌博网站十大排行在过去12个月收集和使用他们个人信息的某些信息. 作为加州居民,您有权要求以下免费服务:

  • To opt out of sales of personal in为mation to third parties;
  • Categories of personal in为mation we have collected about you;
  • 网上赌博网站十大排行收集的有关您的个人信息的来源类别;
  • 为商业及/或商业目的而收集及出售该等个人资料;
  • 网上赌博网站十大排行向其披露或共享该个人信息的第三方类别;
  • Specific pieces of personal in为mation we have collected about you;
  • Categories of personal in为mation that we have disclosed or shared with a third party 为 a business purpose;
  • Categories of third parties to whom personal in为mation was sold.

加州居民可以在12个月内提出最多两次要求了解个人信息,并可以随时要求选择退出个人信息的销售.

要行使您在加州法律下的权利,请通过电子邮件网上赌博网站十大排行 (电子邮件保护), or via postal mail at 网上赌博网站十大排行, 经办人:隐私, 南春街399号, 108套房, 圣路易, 密苏里州63110, 美国.

你可以指定一名授权代理人代表你提出请求. 您的代理将需要提供一份授权代理代表您行事的授权书,或者需要完成与您直接提交请求所需的相同验证程序,并提供允许网上赌博网站十大排行验证您的授权的信息.

在适用法律允许或要求的情况下,网上赌博网站十大排行可全部或部分拒绝删除请求.   网上赌博网站十大排行不会因您行使CCPA权利而收取不同的价格或费率,或提供不同水平或质量的商品或服务.

验证
We will need to verify 你的 identify be为e 处理 你的 request. 验证您的身份, we must be able to match certain in为mation you provide us to the in为mation we maintain about you. 某些请求可能要求网上赌博网站十大排行从您那里获取额外的个人信息. 在某些情况下, 网上赌博网站十大排行可以拒绝行使知情权和/或删除权的请求, particularly w在这里 we are unable to verify 你的 identity or locate 你的 in为mation in our systems, 或者法律允许的

Sales of Personal In为mation
We disclose the following categories of personal in为mation with third-party cookie and other ad-tech providers, who may further disclose 你的 personal in为mation throughout the digital advertising ecosystem. Such 信息披露s may be considered a sale 为 purposes of the CCPA.

  • 标识符;
  • Cali为nia Customer Records;
  • Internet or other electronic activity in为mation;
  • 地理定位数据;
  • 从个人信息中得出的推论,如偏好、特征和行为.

激励
We may offer financial incentives or other consideration, including payments to you as compensation, 为 the collection of personal in为mation. 如果该价格或差异与您的个人信息提供给网上赌博网站十大排行的价值直接相关,网上赌博网站十大排行也可能向您提供不同的价格或费率.

We may run sweepstakes or contests from time to time. Each contest or sweepstakes has its own terms and conditions that describe how a consumer can opt-in, as well as withdraw from the contest or sweepstakes. To enter a sweepstakes or contest, 您可能需要向网上赌博网站十大排行(或网上赌博网站十大排行的服务提供商)提供某些个人信息, such as 你的 name and contact in为mation. 如果您按照适用的促销规则提交您的参赛作品, 你将参加这次促销活动,并有机会获奖. 根据加州法律,这些促销活动可能被视为“经济激励”. If you ask us to delete 你的 in为mation, 您可能无法参加需要删除信息来管理促销活动的抽奖或竞赛.

Right to Non-Discrimination
You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment 为 exercising any of the rights described above.

Cali为nia “Shine the Light”
In addition to the rights described above, Cali为nia’s “Shine the Light” law permits Cali为nia residents to request certain in为mation regarding our 信息披露, 如果有任何, 向第三方提供某些类别的个人信息,以供其在上一个日历年内进行直接营销. To make such a request, 请透过电邮联络网上赌博网站十大排行 (电子邮件保护). This request may be made no more than once per calendar year.

Supplemental Notice to Residents of Nevada

Last Updated: September 2022

If you are a Nevada resident, you can opt out sales of certain covered in为mation that a 网站 operator has collected or will collect about you. You can opt-out by contacting us at (电子邮件保护).

Supplemental Notice to Residents of the EEA and 瑞士 (GDPR), 英国, 巴西(LGPD)

Last Updated: September 2022

The following terms supplement our Privacy Notice and explain the rights of residents in the EEA and 瑞士, 英国, 和巴西.

了解网上赌博网站十大排行可能收集哪些类别的个人信息, the sources of that in为mation, the purposes 为 collecting and using that in为mation, 以及网上赌博网站十大排行可能与哪些类型的服务提供商共享这些信息, 请参阅上文“网上赌博网站十大排行收集的个人信息以及网上赌博网站十大排行如何使用这些信息”一节.

数据控制器
McKissock Investment Holdings, 有限责任公司, dba 网上赌博网站十大排行, is the controller of personal in为mation covered by this Privacy Notice 为 purposes of European (GDPR), 联合王国, 巴西(LGPD) data protection legislation. 提供, 然而, 本通知不适用于网上赌博网站十大排行代表客户以处理者的身份处理个人信息.

法律 Bases 为 How We Process Your In为mation
We will only 使用 你的 personal in为mation when the law allows us to. The legal bases 为 处理 你的 in为mation as set out in this Privacy Notice are as follows:

  • W在这里 使用 of 你的 in为mation is necessary to per为m our obligations under a contract with you – 为 example, to provide the 产品 或服务 you buy from us;
  • 在网上赌博网站十大排行的合法利益或他人的合法利益需要使用您的信息的情况下-例如, to operate our business; 为 direct marketing purposes, as appropriate; to make and receive payments; to engage in employment relationships; to comply with legal requirements and defend our legal rights; to provide security 为 our 网站s, 产品, 软件, or 应用程序; and to prevent fraud;
  • W在这里 we have 你的 consent, in accordance with applicable legal requirements, to 使用 你的 in为mation 为 a particular purpose; which consent you may withdraw at any time by contacting us;
  • 网上赌博网站十大排行在何处使用您的信息以遵守适用的法律义务-例如, keeping track of purchases 为 tax and auditing purposes.

国际转账
When we 转移 personal in为mation from the EEA, 瑞士, 英国, 和巴西, 网上赌博网站十大排行实施适当的保障措施,以遵守与转让相关的适用法律,包括欧盟标准合同条款或其他符合适用法律的措施, 个人信息被转移到欧洲经济区的地方, 瑞士, 英国, 和巴西已经确定,不能保证提供足够的保护. 如果适用的话, you may make a complaint to the data protection supervisory authority in the country w在这里 you are based.  如果你想进一步了解这些转移机制, please feel free to contact us at (电子邮件保护).

Sensitive Personal In为mation
如果您在使用网上赌博网站十大排行的产品或服务或以其他方式与网上赌博网站十大排行互动时向网上赌博网站十大排行提供任何敏感的个人信息-例如, in为mation related to racial or ethnic origin, 政治观点, religion or other beliefs, 健康, biometrics or gender characteristics, 犯罪背景, 或工会会员-您必须明确同意网上赌博网站十大排行收集, 处理, and 使用 of such sensitive personal in为mation. If you do not expressly consent to our collection, 处理, and 使用 of such sensitive personal in为mation, 您不得向网上赌博网站十大排行提交此类敏感个人信息,否则网上赌博网站十大排行将尽快从网上赌博网站十大排行的记录中删除此类信息. 如果您认为网上赌博网站十大排行错误地掌握了您的敏感个人信息, we recommend you contact us as at (电子邮件保护).

你的权利
You have the following rights concerning 你的 personal data that we hold and 过程 that you can exercise at any time. 您有权:

  • Request 访问 to 你的 personal in为mation;
  • Edit, correct, and update 你的 personal in为mation;
  • Request erasure of 你的 personal in为mation;
  • Restrict 处理 of 你的 personal in为mation;
  • Object to the 处理 of 你的 personal in为mation; and
  • 数据可移植性.

You may submit a request by contacting us at (电子邮件保护). In为mation necessary 为 the purposes of maintaining business records regarding a deleted or cancelled account, including records of credit transactions and account ownership, will be retained in accordance with applicable law. We may decline to 过程 requests that are frivolous/vexatious, would jeopardize the 隐私 of others, are extremely impractical, or 为 which 访问 is not otherwise required by local law. 如果网上赌博网站十大排行认为删除或访问请求的某些方面会破坏网上赌博网站十大排行出于反欺诈和安全目的合法使用数据,网上赌博网站十大排行也可能会拒绝.

如果您想投诉网上赌博网站十大排行对您的个人信息的使用或网上赌博网站十大排行对您的个人信息请求的回应, 您可以网上赌博网站十大排行或向您所在司法管辖区的数据保护监管机构提交投诉. You can find 你的 data protection regulator 在这里 (欧洲) 在这里 (为 英国), and 在这里 (巴西).